Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
7846
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 05060564

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable


Shop at the Perle Systems store
05060564 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-T
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
MFG #: 05060564
Ship Weight: 0.93 lbs.
$1,021  CAD
Retail Price: $1361
Save $340
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
Celebrating 19 Years of getting IT right. Why DirectDial.com?
  • 9 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 26 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers Across North America
  • $1B in Available Online Inventory
  • Billions in Available Online Inventory
  • Sales Available in English, French, Chinese
  • Fastest growing online Canadian Reseller in the SMB space
  • Delivering IT Solutions to 712 Cities across Canada
  • 99.98% of daily sales shipped before 5:00pm
  • Specialists in HP, CISCO, and Microsoft
  • Average 425 purchase orders processed daily for our customers
  • 1,000+ IT Affiliates Partners from coast-to-coast

Product Information

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.

Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.


General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05060564
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-10GT-XFPH
Product Name:10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported:328.1 ft
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-T
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1.7" (43.2 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):380 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • AC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:05060564
Product Name:Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 05060564
Manufacturer:Perle Media Converters
MFGR Code:Perle Systems

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:05060564
Product Name:Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 05060564
Manufacturer:Perle Media Converters
MFGR Code:Perle Systems
Current Price:$1,021
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-04 09:31:34
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |