Content Stay up-to-date
Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter

Enter your email address

Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case

AddOn Calix 100-01515 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

MFG #: 100-01515-AO

Shop at the Addon Computer store
100-01515-AO Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: 10GBase-SR
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$348  CAD
Retail Price: $546
Save $198
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!

Retrieving Inventory...
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more
Product Information

This Calix® 100-01515 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:100-01515-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Calix SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos


Similar Products Stock Alert
Receive Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:100-01515-AO
Product Name:AddOn Calix 100-01515 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Manufacturer:Addon Memory Upgrades
MFGR Code:Addon Computer

Email:     *required Price Alert
Receive Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:100-01515-AO
Product Name:AddOn Calix 100-01515 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Manufacturer:Addon Memory Upgrades
MFGR Code:Addon Computer
Current Price:$348
Notify me when: price changes
price is

Current Promotion on this product:

Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options



While makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |