Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
13920
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

Champion ONE CWDM SFP - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - 1000SFP1530CWDM80R2

Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel

MFG #: 1000SFP1530CWDM80R2

Shop at the CHAMPION ONE store
1000SFP1530CWDM80R2 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: Passport
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  
Ship Weight: 0.05 lbs.
$699  CAD
Retail Price: $772.38
Save $73.38
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more

Product Information

Simplicity. Flexibility. Interoperability. These are the vital benefits our Passport line of optics provides. Instead of ordering a multitude of platform-specific optics, Passport's open methodology allows network operators to maximize operational efficiency by selecting one transceiver that works reliably across multiple switch and router platforms.

Take your network farther with Champion ONE's SFP CWDM components, which offer direct replacement for OEM optics. This allows the use of fiber-conserving WDM solutions in standard switches and routers, eliminating the need for a separate optical transport device. Our CWDM SFPs are typically available in 8 standard ITU CWDM, ranging from 1470 to 1610 nm, in 20nm spacings. Lower CWDM wavelengths (1450nm and below) are available upon request.

Champion ONE CWDM SFPs are available in single-rate (Gigabit Ethernet) as well as multi-rate versions. They are capable of supporting data rates from 155Mbps (SONET OC-3) through 2.488Gbps (SONET OC-48), as well as 622Mbps (SONET OC-12), Gigabit Ethernet, and 1G and 2G Fibre Channel as well.

CWDM SFP transceivers also feature digital diagnostics, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM), which is supported by the majority of switch and router OEMs in their operating system software.


General Information
Manufacturer:Champion Optical Network Engineering, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number:1000SFP1530CWDM80R2
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.championone.net
Brand Name:Champion ONE
Product Line:Passport
Product Name:CWDM SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:1000SFP1530CWDM80R2
Product Name:Champion ONE CWDM SFP - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - 1000SFP1530CWDM80R2
Manufacturer:CHAMPION ONE
MFGR Code:CHAMPION ONE

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:1000SFP1530CWDM80R2
Product Name:Champion ONE CWDM SFP - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - 1000SFP1530CWDM80R2
Manufacturer:CHAMPION ONE
MFGR Code:CHAMPION ONE
Current Price:$699
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2017-05-29 19:06:16
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |