Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
6849
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - 36513

Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - LSZH - 5m - Aqua


Shop at the C2G store
36513 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
MFG #: 36513
Ship Weight: lbs.
$76  CAD
Retail Price: $114.31
Save $38.31
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more

Similar Products
DescriptionStockPrice
In Stock31.00
In Stock10.00
In Stock7.00
In Stock6.00
In Stock63.00
In Stock11.00
In Stock37.00
In Stock6.00
In Stock8.00
In Stock5.00

Product Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36513
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Optical Multimode 3 (OM3)

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:36513
Product Name:5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - 36513
Manufacturer:C2G
MFGR Code:C2G

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:36513
Product Name:5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - 36513
Manufacturer:C2G
MFGR Code:C2G
Current Price:$76
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-09 08:34:19
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |