Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
12048
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 39500

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, GLC-GE-100FX


Shop at the C2G store
39500 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: 100Base-FX
MFG #: 39500
Ship Weight: 0.15 lbs.
$170  CAD
Retail Price: $173.14
Save $3.14
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more

Similar Products
DescriptionStockPrice
In Stock10.00
In Stock31.00
In Stock7.00
In Stock6.00
In Stock63.00
In Stock26.00
In Stock11.00
In Stock37.00
In Stock6.00
In Stock8.00

Product Information

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-GE-100FX
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling

  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39500
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:100Base-FX
    Maximum Distance Supported:6561.7 ft (2000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Product Reviews

    Product Videos

    Accessories

    Similar Products
    DirectDial.com Stock Alert
    Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
    the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

    Product Number:39500
    Product Name:Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 39500
    Manufacturer:C2G
    MFGR Code:C2G

    Email:     *required
    DirectDial.com Price Alert
    Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
    Product Number:39500
    Product Name:Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 39500
    Manufacturer:C2G
    MFGR Code:C2G
    Current Price:$170
    Email:
    Notify me when: price changes
    price is
      *required

    Current Promotion on this product:


    Contact a Sales Rep

    Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
    “contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

    Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
    Your Name
    Your Email
    Your Question
    To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
    Service Options
    [Service_Options]

    INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

    [internal_links]
    DISCLAIMER

    While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

    If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

    Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

    Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
    In Stock
    In stock and ready to ship!
    Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
    Back Ordered
    Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
    2016-12-08 19:56:31
    Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
     
    Payment Methods:

    Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

    Follow us on social media:

    Facebook Twitter Youtube
    ** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
    Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
    Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

    COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
     |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |