Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
11835
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex (8xLC) LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable - ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4

100% compatible and guaranteed to work


Shop at the Addon Computer store
ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft, 23 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: 2 x MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 4 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
MFG #: ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$307  CAD
Retail Price: $461.58
Save $154.58
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more
Product Information

This is a 7m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM4 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Aqua Duplex MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 7.0m (22.97ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work


General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4
Product Name:7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Fan-out Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:4 x LC Male Network
Features:Stranded
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4
Product Name:AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex (8xLC) LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable - ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4
Manufacturer:Addon
MFGR Code:Addon Computer

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4
Product Name:AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex (8xLC) LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable - ADD-MPO4LC7M5OM4
Manufacturer:Addon
MFGR Code:Addon Computer
Current Price:$307
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-08 19:17:40
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |