Content Stay up-to-date
Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter

Enter your email address

Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close 3M LOMM OM3 MPO/MPO Crossover Aqua Network Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua

Shop at the Addon Computer store
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MPO Female Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$192  CAD
Retail Price: $289.92
Save $97.92
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!

Retrieving Inventory...
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more
Product Information

ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM3 is a 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Female to Female MPO/MPO OM3 Crossover Aqua Patch Cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as Type B MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 LSZH cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rackspace. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:3m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket Type:OFNP, Plenum, OFNR, LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Certifications & Standards:


Limited Warranty:3 Year
Product Reviews

Product Videos


Similar Products Stock Alert
Receive Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:ADD-MPOMPO3M5OM3
Product 3M LOMM OM3 MPO/MPO Crossover Aqua Network Patch Cable
MFGR Code:Addon Computer

Email:     *required Price Alert
Receive Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:ADD-MPOMPO3M5OM3
Product 3M LOMM OM3 MPO/MPO Crossover Aqua Network Patch Cable
MFGR Code:Addon Computer
Current Price:$192
Notify me when: price changes
price is

Current Promotion on this product:

Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options



While makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |