Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
8398
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

AddOn 10m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3

100% compatible and guaranteed to work


Shop at the Addon Computer store
ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3 Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Cable Length: 32.8 ft, 32.81 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MPO Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 8 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
MFG #: ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$226  CAD
Retail Price: $338.49
Save $112.49
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
Celebrating 19 Years of getting IT right. Why DirectDial.com?
  • 9 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 26 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers Across North America
  • $1B in Available Online Inventory
  • Billions in Available Online Inventory
  • Sales Available in English, French, Chinese
  • Fastest growing online Canadian Reseller in the SMB space
  • Delivering IT Solutions to 712 Cities across Canada
  • 99.98% of daily sales shipped before 5:00pm
  • Specialists in HP, CISCO, and Microsoft
  • Average 425 purchase orders processed daily for our customers
  • 1,000+ IT Affiliates Partners from coast-to-coast
Product Information

ADD-MPO-4LC10M5OM3 is a 10m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout OM3 Aqua LSZH Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.


General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-4LC10M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:10m MPO Female/4LC Male Duplex OM3 50/125 LSZH LOMM Aqua Fan-out Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Fan-out Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End:8 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:OFNP, Plenum, LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

UL

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3
Product Name:AddOn 10m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3
Manufacturer:Addon
MFGR Code:Addon Computer

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3
Product Name:AddOn 10m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout OM3 LOMM Patch Cable - ADDMPO4LC10M5OM3
Manufacturer:Addon
MFGR Code:Addon Computer
Current Price:$226
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-09 12:43:12
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |