Content Stay up-to-date
Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter

Enter your email address

Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case

AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Shop at the Addon Computer store
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1GBase-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1GBase-CWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$396  CAD
Retail Price: $606.65
Save $210.65
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!

Retrieving Inventory...
Celebrating 19 Years of getting IT right. Why
  • 9 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 26 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers Across North America
  • $1B in Available Online Inventory
  • Billions in Available Online Inventory
  • Sales Available in English, French, Chinese
  • Fastest growing online Canadian Reseller in the SMB space
  • Delivering IT Solutions to 712 Cities across Canada
  • 99.98% of daily sales shipped before 5:00pm
  • Specialists in HP, CISCO, and Microsoft
  • Average 425 purchase orders processed daily for our customers
  • 1,000+ IT Affiliates Partners from coast-to-coast
Product Information

This SFP module is a Arista Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1GBase-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • Arista Switches:

  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine
  • 7124FX 24-port 10GbE
  • 7048-A Gigabit Ethernet Data Center
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:3 Year
    Product Reviews

    Product Videos


    Similar Products Stock Alert
    Receive Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
    the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

    Product Number:ARSFP1GDZ1550AO
    Product Name:AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
    MFGR Code:Addon Computer

    Email:     *required Price Alert
    Receive Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
    Product Number:ARSFP1GDZ1550AO
    Product Name:AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
    MFGR Code:Addon Computer
    Current Price:$396
    Notify me when: price changes
    price is

    Current Promotion on this product:

    Contact a Sales Rep

    Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
    “contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

    Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
    Your Name
    Your Email
    Your Question
    To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
    Service Options



    While makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

    If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

    Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

    Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
    In Stock
    In stock and ready to ship!
    Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
    Back Ordered
    Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
    Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
    Payment Methods:

    Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

    Follow us on social media:

    Facebook Twitter Youtube
    ** Please note that does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
    Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
    Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

    COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
     |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |