Content Stay up-to-date
Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter

Enter your email address

Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125

LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 22.97ft - Orange

Shop at the STARTECH.COM store
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft, 23 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Ship Weight: 0.22 lbs.
$23  CAD
Retail Price: $36.99
Save $13.99
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!

Retrieving Inventory...
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more

Similar Products
In Stock21.00
In Stock19.00
In Stock19.00
In Stock18.00
In Stock18.00
In Stock22.00
In Stock33.00
In Stock17.00
In Stock19.00
In Stock17.00

Product Information

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBLCLC7
Manufacturer Website Address:
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Certifications & Standards:


Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos


Similar Products Stock Alert
Receive Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:FIBLCLC7
Product 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
Manufacturer:Startech Fiber Optic Cables LC-LC

Email:     *required Price Alert
Receive Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:FIBLCLC7
Product 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
Manufacturer:Startech Fiber Optic Cables LC-LC
Current Price:$23
Notify me when: price changes
price is

Current Promotion on this product:

Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options



While makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |