Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
16646
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

Finisar 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver - FTLX8574D3BCL

For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable


Shop at the FINISAR store
FTLX8574D3BCL Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
MFG #: FTLX8574D3BCL
Ship Weight: 1 lbs.
$95  CAD
Retail Price: $104.97
Save $9.97
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
Celebrating 19 Years of getting IT right. Why DirectDial.com?
  • 9 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 26 Distribution Warehouses from coast-to-coast
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers
  • 100,000+ SMB Customers Across North America
  • $1B in Available Online Inventory
  • Billions in Available Online Inventory
  • Sales Available in English, French, Chinese
  • Fastest growing online Canadian Reseller in the SMB space
  • Delivering IT Solutions to 712 Cities across Canada
  • 99.98% of daily sales shipped before 5:00pm
  • Specialists in HP, CISCO, and Microsoft
  • Average 425 purchase orders processed daily for our customers
  • 1,000+ IT Affiliates Partners from coast-to-coast

Product Information

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


General Information
Manufacturer:Finisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number:FTLX8574D3BCL
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.finisar.com
Brand Name:Finisar
Product Name:10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
Country of Origin:Malaysia
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:FTLX8574D3BCL
Product Name:Finisar 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver - FTLX8574D3BCL
Manufacturer:FINISAR
MFGR Code:FINISAR

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:FTLX8574D3BCL
Product Name:Finisar 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver - FTLX8574D3BCL
Manufacturer:FINISAR
MFGR Code:FINISAR
Current Price:$95
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-02 15:30:36
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |