Call Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832
0 Items | $0
11661
Online Shoppers!
Product Show Case
Close

AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W33 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - GP-XFP-W33-AO

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible


Shop at the Addon Computer store
GP-XFP-W33-AO Image
Pictures for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary.

Product Highlights

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: 10GBase-DWDM
MFG #: GP-XFP-W33-AO
Ship Weight: 0.4 lbs.
$4,287  CAD
Retail Price: $6625.53
Save $2338.53
IT Consultant? Click here to save even more!
DirectDial - Bringing You DirectService
  • Access to over 1000 technology experts nationwide
  • Over 500 Technology Certifications
  • Service solutions in over 100 cities throughout Canada
  • Affordable system engineers onsite
  • Free up IT Staff and allow experts to focus on projects
  • Leverage experts who specialize in one area of the IT solution stack
  • Solutions that include Digital Signage, Point-of-Sale, Teleconferencing, Server Backup, Storage & Virtualization, many more

Similar Products
DescriptionStockPrice
In Stock55.00
In Stock55.00
In Stock55.00
In Stock55.00
In Stock32.00
In Stock32.00
In Stock32.00
In Stock32.00
In Stock32.00
In Stock32.00

Product Information

Force10 Networks® GP-XFP-W33 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Force10 Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 33, ITU Wavenlength 1550.92nm, and ITU Frequency 193300GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Force10 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:GP-XFP-W33-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.5" (63.5 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

S-Series

  • S2410
  • S4810
  • S55
  • S60
  • S7000
  • MSA Complaint
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Product Reviews

Product Videos

Accessories

Similar Products
DirectDial.com Stock Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Stock Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email and click "Send" to receive an email once
the product becomes available in one of our warehouses.

Product Number:GP-XFP-W33-AO
Product Name:AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W33 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - GP-XFP-W33-AO
Manufacturer:Addon Memory Upgrades
MFGR Code:Addon Computer

Email:     *required
DirectDial.com Price Alert
Receive DirectDial.com Price Alerts directly to your email. Simply enter your email, choose your price options, and click "Send" to receive an email once the price drops to your requested amount.
Product Number:GP-XFP-W33-AO
Product Name:AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W33 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - GP-XFP-W33-AO
Manufacturer:Addon Memory Upgrades
MFGR Code:Addon Computer
Current Price:$4,287
Email:
Notify me when: price changes
price is
  *required

Current Promotion on this product:


Contact a Sales Rep

Looking for additional information on this product? Let us know.
“contact-a-sales-rep” is a great tool for customers interested in this product. Use it to get more information about this product after our regular hours of operation. A sales representative will email you back next business day. If you would like a call back from a sales representative, please include your telephone number and the best time to call. We will answer all questions pertaining to availabilities, special pricing, price beats, volume discounts, and rush shipping.

Please DO NOT use this tool for technical information. We will NOT reply to specific product technical enquiries as they are best handled by the manufacturer. Please refer to the “Support” section and use the list of toll-free numbers to contact the manufacturer directly.
Your Name
Your Email
Your Question
To verify, please enter in the value shown in an image.
Service Options
[Service_Options]

INTERNAL - GOVERNOR - PRODUCT EDITING ACESS

[internal_links]
DISCLAIMER

While DirectDial.com makes every effort to provide accurate specifications and description on all products, DirectDial.com is not responsible for errors in products specifications on this website. For complete descriptions, capabilities, and specifications, please check the manufacturer’s website for actual specifications.

If you wish to purchase this product, please ensure that you have verified compatibility with your system by visiting the manufacturer's web site. DirectDial.com assumes no responsibility and will not accept returns for items purchased that are not compatible with your computer configuration. For more information, visit our Terms And Conditions of Sale.

Instock orders placed before 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the same day. Instock orders placed after 3:00pm EST are usually shipped the next business day.

Your order will be shipped from the closest warehouse that has stock. We ship by Purolator and UPS.
In Stock
In stock and ready to ship!
Ships same business day if ordered before 4pm ET.
Back Ordered
Product is NOT in stock, but we are accepting orders!
2016-12-06 13:28:31
Call Us Toll Free! 1.866.807.9832  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time) Call Us Toll Free! 1.855.888.3425  -  Monday to Friday @ 8:30am to 6:00pm (Eastern Time)
 
Payment Methods:

Stay up-to-date - Sign up for our Monthly Newsletter!  Enter your email address →

Follow us on social media:

Facebook Twitter Youtube
** Please note that DirectDial.com does not process web orders from Friday Evening 5:00pm EST to Monday Morning at 8:00am EST
Prices, specifications and images are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Manufacturer rebates, terms, conditions and expiration dates are subject to manufacturers printed forms.

COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Toronto - London - Calgary - Vancouver - Halifax COPYRIGHT © 2015 DIRECTDIAL.com ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  |  Buffalo, New York - Miami, Florida - Suwanee, Georgia - Swedesboro, New Jersey - Southbend, Indiana  | 
 |  Fort Worth, Texas - Fontana, California  |