HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

MSRP:$2,681

Instant Rebate: $751 (30%)
HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver
Visit Online Store

HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR

MFG. PART: 845398-B21 UPC: 190017016559
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 25GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,681 | Original Price: $2,535 Instant Rebate: $751 (30%). Expires 1/31/2022 $1,784 CAD

$1784 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: 845398-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Name: 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.