AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$449

AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX

MFG. PART: 0061003019-AO UPC: 821455886465
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 0061003019-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information

Optical Network
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

ADVA FSP 150CC-GE201S Carrier Ethernet Access

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime