AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$1,144

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 OC-48 Network - Optical Fiber - 1470 nm - Single-modeOC-48 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 0061704491-AO UPC: 821456045267
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48
  • Network Technology: OC-48
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber


This Adva® 0061704491 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Adva® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Adva®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 0061704491-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1

Technical Information

Optical Network
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1470 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime