AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

MSRP:$144

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

19.69 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver, Hub, Switch, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router - First End: 2 x LC/PC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC/PC Male Network - 10 Gbit/s - Patch Cable - Riser, OFNR - 50/125 µm - Red - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM2-RD-TAA
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.7 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 19.69 ft, 19.7 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Red
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $144 $93 CAD

$93 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM2-RD-TAA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 19.7 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC/PC Male Network
Features: Stranded
Jacket Type: Riser, OFNR
Device Supported: Network Device, Transceiver, Hub, Switch, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Color: Red

Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.