AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$701

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK UPC: 821455465059
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.6 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $701 $443 CAD

$443 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
Product Name: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 2.40" (60.96 mm)
Width: 5.50" (139.70 mm)
Depth: 9.50" (241.30 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 1.13 kg

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.