AddOn 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
AddOn 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

3.3 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Network - Male - Second End: 2 x LC Network - Male - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua

MFG. PART: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4 UPC: 821455044810
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft, 3.3 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Availablity: Backordered

$22 CAD

$22 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.3 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.