AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE25771CG Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC)

MSRP:$687

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE25771CG Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE25771CG Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 3FE25771CG-AO UPC: 821455879870
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $687 $405 CAD

$405 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 3FE25771CG-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.