AddOn Avaya/Nortel 108873258 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$86

AddOn Avaya/Nortel 108873258 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Avaya/Nortel 108873258 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 108873258-AO UPC: 821455063422
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $86 $67 CAD

$67 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 108873258-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Avaya/Nortel Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)
Product Type: GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • C360 Converged Stackable Switch
  • C460 Converged Multi-Layer Switch
  • M770 Multifunction Switch
  • P110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)
  • P120 Workgroup Switch
  • P130 Workgroup Switch
  • P220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)
  • P330 Stackable Switching System
  • P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)
  • P580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.