AddOn Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$921

AddOn Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: XBR-000212-AO UPC: 821455840870
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: 32GBase-SW, Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $921 $579 CAD

$579 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000212-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Brocade SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel, 32GBase-SW

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.