AddOn Ciena QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$6,199

AddOn Ciena QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Ciena QSFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x MPO 40GBase-PLR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 160-9504-900-25-AO UPC: 195285133762
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-PLR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $6,199 $3,342 CAD

$3342 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 160-9504-900-25-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Ciena QSFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-PLR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-PLR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.