AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

MSRP:$106

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: GLC-FE-100FX-AO UPC: 821455011294
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-FX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $106 $79 CAD

$79 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: GLC-FE-100FX
Product Name: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 68 g

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0
Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.