AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$290

AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100LX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: GLC-GE-100LX-AO UPC: 821455035269
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $290 $187 CAD

$187 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.