AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$986

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO UPC: 821455543627
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $986 $618 CAD

$618 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 100GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Depth: 4.90" (124.46 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.