AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$547

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO UPC: 821455024201
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $547 $343 CAD

$343 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out of stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship
  • Pricing is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If the price increases we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order at no charge.
  • Once the item is available to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information. Back orders can be cancelled at any time prior to shipping.
  • ETA’s are provided by the manufacturer and are subject to change.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO
Product Name: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.33" (8.50 mm)
Depth: 2.80" (71 mm)

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Cisco SCE8000 Platform

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.