AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$45

AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 407-BBOR-AO UPC: 821455538326
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.07 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $45 $37 CAD

$37 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft (550000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Complaint
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.