AddOn Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$723

AddOn Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 407-BBOZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 407-BBOZ-AO UPC: 821455592427
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $723 $455 CAD

$455 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOZ-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.