AddOn Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$442

AddOn Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10122-AO UPC: 821455015179
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $442 $281 CAD

$281 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10122-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Extreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth: 2.10" (53.34 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 90.7 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 20808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • Summit X250E Series
  • Summit X350 Series
  • Summit X450a Series
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x480 Series
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.