AddOn Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$356

AddOn Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10301-AO UPC: 821455031872
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $356 $240 CAD

$240 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10301-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Extreme 10301 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 68 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Extreme Networks Series Switches:

  • BlackDiamond 8800
  • Summit 48si
  • Summit X250E
  • Summit X350
  • Summit X450a
  • Summit X450E
  • Summit x460
  • Summit X650
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.