AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

MSRP:$212

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Visit Online Store
Remove Complexity in your IT. Save Time. Save Money.

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

9.8 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x SFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network - 10 Gbit/s - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 00YL637-AO
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $212 $136 CAD

$136 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 00YL637-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 9.8 ft
Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: AOC Technology

Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.