AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

MSRP:$2,376

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

49.21 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network - 100 Gbit/s - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 10436-15M-AO UPC: 821456536291
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 49.2 ft, 49.21 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP28 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP28 Male Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $2,376 $1,471 CAD

$1471 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out of stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship
  • Pricing is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If the price increases we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order at no charge.
  • Once the item is available to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information. Back orders can be cancelled at any time prior to shipping.
  • ETA’s are provided by the manufacturer and are subject to change.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10436-15M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 49.2 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.