AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

MSRP:$1,157

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

65.62 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Server, Storage Device, Transceiver - First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Network - 112 Gbit/s - 50/125 µm - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 160-9460-020-AO UPC: 821455872451
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 65.6 ft, 65.62 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP28 Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP28 - Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,157 $732 CAD

$732 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Meet the Galaxy Book3 B2B Series, a new way to PC.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 160-9460-020-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 65.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Device Supported: Network Device, Server, Storage Device, Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate: 112 Gbit/s
Features: Active, Lead-free, AOC Technology, Bendable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, RoHS-6
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.