AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF UPC: 821455072011
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: ST Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x ST Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SC Network - Male
Features: Stranded, Molded
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Height: 13" (330.20 mm)
Width: 11" (279.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.