AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

MSRP:$232

AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: J9054B-AOT UPC: 821455425275
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $232 $154 CAD

$154 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out of stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship
  • Pricing is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If the price increases we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order at no charge.
  • Once the item is available to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information. Back orders can be cancelled at any time prior to shipping.
  • ETA’s are provided by the manufacturer and are subject to change.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: J9054B-AOT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: J9054B-AOT
Product Name: J9054B-AOT SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported: 6561.68 ft (2000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.