AddOn HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$361

AddOn HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: JD092B-AO UPC: 821455070024
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $361 $231 CAD

$231 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JD092B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: JD092B-AO
Product Name: HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Core Switches:

  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48 Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
  • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5412-96G zl Switch

Other Compatible products:

  • HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
  • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
  • HP P2000 G3 SAS w24 300GB SFF SAS Bundle
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Small Business SAN Starter Kit
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Virtualization SAN Starter Kit
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC/iSCSI w/24 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF DP 7.2K HDD 7.2TB Bundle
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Modular Smart Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Modular Smart Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller LFF Array
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller SFF Array
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller LFF Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller SFF Array System
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
  • ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G (J9263A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24XG (J9265A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G (J9451A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G-4XG (J9451AZ)
  • ProCurve 8200zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.