AddOn Huawei 02310YTE (CFP-100G-ER4) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$62,573

AddOn Huawei 02310YTE (CFP-100G-ER4) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Huawei 02310YTE (CFP-100G-ER4) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 02310YTE-AO UPC: 821456253730
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.99 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Special Order
  • Product Type: CFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-ER4
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $62,573 $38,659 CAD

$38659 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out of stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship
  • Pricing is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If the price increases we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order at no charge.
  • Once the item is available to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information. Back orders can be cancelled at any time prior to shipping.
  • ETA’s are provided by the manufacturer and are subject to change.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 02310YTE-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Huawei CFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: CFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 5.70" (144.78 mm)

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.