AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

MSRP:$324

AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 00WC087-AO UPC: 821455608685
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SW
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SW
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $324 $221 CAD

$221 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 00WC087-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SW

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.