AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$586

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO UPC: 821455019832
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $586 $368 CAD

$368 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Product Name: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 Km
Compatibility:

Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.