AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$75

AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AGM731F-AO UPC: 821455015483
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.07 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $75 $61 CAD

$61 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AGM731F-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: AGM731F-AO
Product Name: Netgear 1000BSX SFP mini-Gbic Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.