AddOn SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$87

AddOn SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: 407-BBOO-AOK
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $87 $72 CAD

$72 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOO-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.