AddOn Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

MSRP:$378

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: XCVR-S00Z85-AO UPC: 821455473832
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.07 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $378 $248 CAD

$248 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-S00Z85-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: XCVR-S00Z85-AO
Product Name: XCVR-S00Z85-AO SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft (300000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth: 4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.