Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$81

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper

SFP-1GE-SX - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: SFP-1GE-SX-AX UPC: 845282055344
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $81 $73 CAD

$73 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-SX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-1GE-SX-AX
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1GE-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth: 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.