Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell

MSRP:$271

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell

407-11338 - 100% Dell Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MFG. PART: 407-11338-AX UPC: 841280178313
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $271 $229 CAD

$229 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-11338-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-11338
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.