Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell

MSRP:$116

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell

407-BBEF - 100% Dell Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MFG. PART: 407-BBEF-AX UPC: 8412801007874
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $116 $103 CAD

$103 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBEF-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 407-BBEF-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBEF
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft (300000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.