Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP

MSRP:$328

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP
Visit Online Store
We are HIRING!

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP

JD092B - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: JD092B-AX UPC: 845282069778
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $328 $257 CAD

$257 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Axiom 100% Compatible HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: JD092B-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: JD092B-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for HP - JD092B
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth: 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.