BlackBox Black Box Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Switch

MSRP:$357

Black Box Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Switch
Visit Online Store

Black Box Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Switch

ackBox - (2) 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45, (1) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 1300nm, 2km, SC - 1 x SC Duplex , 2 x RJ-45 - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX - External, Rack-mountable

MFG. PART: LBH100A-SC UPC: 822088104896
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.2 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $357 $332 CAD

$332 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LBH100A-SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LBH100
Product Model: LBH100A-SC
Product Name: Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable
Height: 3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width: 3" (76.20 mm)
Depth: 1" (25.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 136.1 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • 240-VAC, 50-Hz external power supply with IEC power connector
Additional Information:
  • Features STP
  • Supports Auto-Negotiation
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.