BlackBox Black Box FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

MSRP:$639

Black Box FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

ackBox - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable

MFG. PART: LMC213A-MMST-R2 UPC: 822088075950
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.44 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $639 $572 CAD

$572 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC213A-MMST-R2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Name: FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height: 1" (25.40 mm)
Width: 3" (76.20 mm)
Depth: 4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  • Power Supply
  • User's Manual
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1300 nm

Compatibility:
  • FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  • FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.