BlackBox Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$1,022

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter

ackBox - 2 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X - 17.40 Mile - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC250A-ST UPC: 822088109136
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.44 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 17.4 Mile, 17.40 Mile
  • Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 100Base-X
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,022 $919 CAD

$919 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC250A-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Model: LMC250A-ST
Product Name: FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 2
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 17.4 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-X

Power Description

Input Voltage: 120 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height: 1" (25.40 mm)
Width: 3" (76.20 mm)
Depth: 4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Black Box FlexPoint Power Chassis
  • Black Box FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit
Certifications & Standards:
  • CE
  • TAA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.