BlackBox Black Box Gb ETH MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 0.3km SC

MSRP:$681

Black Box Gb ETH MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 0.3km SC
Visit Online Store

Black Box Gb ETH MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 0.3km SC

ackBox - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T - 984.3 ft - Power Supply - Rack-mountable

MFG. PART: LGC120A-R2 UPC: 822088070771
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.8 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft, 984.3 ft
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $681 $614 CAD

$614 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC120A-R2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Multipower Miniature
Product Name: Gb ETH MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 0.3km SC
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.3 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply
Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Width: 1.80" (45.72 mm)
Depth: 3.40" (86.36 mm)

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Gb ETH MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 0.3km SC
  • AC Power Supply
Certifications & Standards: CE
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.